EDUCATION |
|
14 |
Masters of Studio Art, Sydney College of the Arts, University of Sydney |
03 |
Bachelor of Visual Arts, Sydney College of the Arts, University of Sydney |
SOLO EXHIBITIONS |
|
14 |
Umbra, Artereal Gallery, Sydney |
12 |
Solo Exhibition, Artereal Gallery, Sydney |
11 |
Solve et coagula, Artereal Sydney, Sydney |
98 |
Tenderhooks, Greenhill Galleries, SA |
GROUP EXHIBITIONS |
|
15 |
15 Artists, Moreton Bay Regional Council Art Collection, Redcliffe City Art Gallery |
|
Vai Niu Wai Niu Coconut Water, Caboolture Regional Art Gallery, curated by Léuli Eshraghi |
14 |
Post Graduate Degree Show, Sydney College of the Arts, Sydney |
|
Stockroom works, Melbourne Art Fair (with Artereal Gallery), Royal Exhibition Building |
13 |
Hidden 13, Rookwood Necropolis Sculpture Award |
|
The Blake Prize, COFA Gallery, Sydney |
|
Sydney Contemporary Art Fair, Carriageworks, Sydney |
12 |
Cronies (curated by Mikala Dwyer and Fleur Wiber), RoslynOxley9 Gallery, Sydney |
|
The Blocks, by Penfolds, Pier 2/3, Sydney |
11 |
Royal Bank of Scotland Emerging Art Prize, finalist – Highly Commended by Edmund Capon (Director, Art Gallery of New South Wales) |
|
Group Show, Dominik Mersch Gallery, Waterloo, Sydney |
|
Refraction, Gaffa Gallery, Sydney |
|
Aboreal, Macquarie University, Sydney |
10 |
Sydney College of the Arts Postgraduate Show 2010, Sydney College of the Arts, Sydney |
|
Utility?Untold: Sydney College of the Arts, Sydney |
04 |
Still Mighty, Global Gallery, Paddington, Sydney |
|
Reflections, Glass Artists Gallery, Glebe, Sydney |
02 |
Heatwave, Xzibit Contemporary Art & Design Gallery, McMahons Point, Sydney |
|
Selected Work, Glass Artists Gallery, Glebe, Sydney |
|
Shining Examples, Light Ideas Gallery, Sydney |
01 |
New Views, Glass Artists Gallery, Glebe, Sydney |
99 |
Past tense/Future perfect, Craftwest Gallery, Perth Centre for Contemporary craft and Customs house, Sydney |
98 |
e-merge, Craftsouth: Centre for Contemporary Craft and Design, Adelaide Fringe Festival, SA Scotch College Fine Art Exhibition, SA |
97 |
Christmas Show, Beaver Gallery, Canberra |
96 |
Far Fiasco, Jam Factory Craft & Design Centre, Adelaide |
95 |
Beyond the Spiral Staircase, Jam Factory Craft and Design Centre, SA |
GRANTS, AWARDS & PRIZES |
|
15 |
Finalist, 2015 NSW Visual Arts Fellowship (Emerging), presented by Artspace and Arts NSW |
|
Winner, Scenic World Staff Choice Award, Sculpture at Scenic World, Katoomba |
|
Finalist, 2015 Redlands Konika Minolta Art Prize, National Art School, Sydney |
14 |
Finalist, Fisher’s Ghost Art Award |
13 |
Winner, Rookwood Necropolis Sculpture Award |
|
Finalist, The Blake Prize, COFA Gallery, Sydney |
|
Finalist, Willoughby Sculpture Prize |
12 |
Winner, Sculpture in the Vineyards, Wollombi Valley Wine Trail |
11 |
Finalist, RBS Emerging Artist Award, Sydney |
10 |
Winner, Vortex Sculpture Art Prize, Stonevilla Studios |
99 |
Finalist, Talente Award competition in Munich Germany |
97 |
Grant from SAYAB 3000 for Project Assistance, SA |
96 |
Finalist, City of Hobart Art Prize Exhibition, Hobart, TAS |